2017 QBE INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF SPEED
SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
MARCH 23 - 26
|
|
PERIOD 3 250cc & 350cc / PERIOD 4 125cc & 250cc / PERIOD 5 125cc & 250cc / PERIOD 6 125cc Leg 5 PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES |
|
No | Name | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | ||||||||||||||
2 | Dave KEENAN (QLD) | 2:05.580 | 1:58.345 | 1:58.155 | 1:59.326 | ||||||||||||||
5 | Philip BRISTOW (VIC) | 2:26.093 | 2:17.832 | 2:18.599 | 2:17.131 | ||||||||||||||
6 | James MCINTOSH (NZ) | 2:17.528 | 2:08.720 | 2:06.133 | 2:06.308 | ||||||||||||||
7 | Mitch KAVNEY (NSW) | 2:01.514 | 1:54.087 | 1:54.218 | 1:52.763 | ||||||||||||||
11 | Terry LISTON (ACT) | 2:27.387 | 2:16.557 | 2:16.394 | 2:14.939 | ||||||||||||||
14 | Terry MORRIS (VIC) | 2:12.366 | 2:04.723 | 2:06.410 | 2:03.954 | ||||||||||||||
21 | Blake LISTER (NSW) | 2:16.604 | 2:07.085 | 2:06.928 | 2:07.902 | ||||||||||||||
34 | Lindsay RUSSELL (NSW) | 2:12.639 | 2:05.975 | 2:06.263 | 2:05.490 | ||||||||||||||
38 | Walter MURPHY (NSW) | 2:29.638 | 2:17.776 | 2:18.190 | 2:17.042 | ||||||||||||||
38A | Peter HINTON (NSW) | 1:57.544 | 1:51.727 | 1:52.437 | 1:52.861 | ||||||||||||||
60 | Jason DUNN (NSW) | 1:52.677 | 1:46.972 | 1:45.314 | 1:45.677 | ||||||||||||||
61 | Roly ORR (NSW) | 2:11.631 | 2:03.551 | 2:03.488 | 2:03.482 | ||||||||||||||
71 | Keiron REES (QLD) | 2:45.246 | 2:23.370 | 2:26.175 | |||||||||||||||
74 | John SIMMS (NSW) | 2:18.649 | 2:07.889 | 2:09.237 | 2:10.552 | ||||||||||||||
75 | Terry KAVNEY (QLD) | 2:18.752 | 2:09.677 | 2:10.055 | 2:15.085 | ||||||||||||||
75a | Lachlan KAVNEY (QLD) | 1:53.455 | 1:46.574 | 1:46.636 | 1:47.598 | ||||||||||||||
79 | Grant BOXHALL (TAS) | 2:06.051 | 1:56.467 | 1:56.336 | 2:00.099 | ||||||||||||||
91 | Philip PATON (NSW) | 2:06.633 | 1:58.829 | 2:00.247 | 2:00.923 | ||||||||||||||
96 | Matt FAVERO (VIC) | 2:02.238 | 1:55.494 | 1:52.216 | 1:51.979 | ||||||||||||||
98 | Roger WARD (NSW) | 2:15.133 | 2:07.314 | 2:07.675 | 2:07.717 | ||||||||||||||
128 | Edward POUCHER (NSW) | 2:18.870 | 2:12.507 | 2:11.826 | 2:11.019 | ||||||||||||||
129 | Steve CORAM (NSW) | 2:17.096 | 2:06.575 | 2:07.009 | 2:06.729 | ||||||||||||||
142 | Alan JOHNSTON (NSW) | 2:07.549 | 2:00.868 | 2:01.090 | 2:01.781 | ||||||||||||||
148 | Chris HYLAND (NZ) | 2:15.105 | 2:01.146 | 2:01.114 | 1:59.596 | ||||||||||||||
167 | Mark BUNTING (NSW) | 2:20.051 | 2:07.523 | 2:09.053 | 2:08.228 | ||||||||||||||
174 | Ron CARRICK (QLD) | 2:09.924 | 2:01.750 | 2:03.274 | 2:02.277 | ||||||||||||||
888 | Jack ROBINSON (NSW) | 2:08.731 | 1:58.779 | 2:02.459 | 1:59.854 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Craig Johnston |